Screen Reader Access
02-Sep-2026
Search
|
Active Tenders
|
Tenders by Closing Date
|
Corrigendum
|
Results of Tenders
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited
MIS Reports
Tenders by Location
Tenders by Organisation
Tenders by Classification
Tenders in Archive
Tenders Status
Cancelled/Retendered
Downloads
Announcements
Debarment List
Recognitions
Site compatibility
Welcome to eProcurement System
The eProcurement System of Coal India Limited enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
Tender Title
Reference No
Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1. Cleaning of kutcha drain and jungle cutting around the Simra Sub-station under ROCP.
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/127 Dt-01.09.2026
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
2. Construction of Stone pitching for protection from OB dump near playground at chhota bhorai rehab site (Five tola), Bara Simra rehab site under Rajmahal Area.
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/125 Dt-01.09.2026
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
3. Repair and upgradation of WETP at Naigaon Deep OCM under Neeljay Sub Area of Wani Area.
WCL wa4350-civ-e025-2026-27/588
17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
4. Extension of RCC drain along road side front plant near sidhu-kanhu chowk under ROCP.
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/126 Dt-01.09.2026
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
5. Erection and commissioning of LT (Three Phase Four Wire) Overhead Line for HBM, RSA, OA
MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/07 Dated.01.09.2026
14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
6. Cleaning and removing earth coal stone coal silt heaps coal dust sludge liquid mud debris etc. from drain along the conveyor belt in between unloading point of ICHP at RCHP.
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/128 Dt-01.09.2026
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
7. Repairing of potholes and berms and cleaning of approach roads to Talcher Town at different locations under Lingaraj Area during Ganesh Puja period
MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/044 dt.01.09.2026
07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
8. Repairing and rewinding of 250KVA,11KV/440V Transformer installed at Naya More under GM Unit Kuju Area.
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/57
11-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
9. Civil work like stone pitching, approach road for culvert, removal of Prosopis and strengthening of road at Mungoli OC Mine under Mungoli Sub Area of Wani Area.
WCL wa4350-civ-e026-2026-27/589
12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
10. Repairing and reconditioning of 03 nos. 11KV, 1250Amp. And 02 Nos. 3.3KV ,400Amp VCB installed at main substation and main controlling of Topa and Pundi feeders under Kuju colliery.
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/81
10-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.
More...
Corrigendum Title
Reference No
Closing Date
Bid Opening Date
1. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/45 Dt 22.08.2026
05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
2. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/46 Dt 22.08.2026
05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
3. Tender Reference Number
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/80
07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
4. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
SECL/RGH/GM/EXCV/NIT/26-27/66 Dt 20/08/2026
05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
5. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/36, Dtd-19/08/26
05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
6. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
ma9511cive01226-27/252 Dated 20082026
05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
7. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
SECL/GM/KSM /EnM/eTender/26-27/40 dt 21-08-2026
05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
8. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/100 Dt-20.08.2026
05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
9. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/26-27/19
05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
10. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/100 Dt 21.08.2026
05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.
More...
Certifying Agency
Your browser JavaScript has been disabled. Kindly enable script for further process.
Online Bidder Enrollment
Online Bidder Enrollment
Generate / Forgot Password?
Generate / Forgot Password?
Find My Nodal Officer
Search with ID/Title/Reference no
Advanced Search
Help For Contractors
Information About DSC
Guidelines for Hassle Free Bid Submission