Logo
Notices eProcurement System of Coal India Limited
The eProcurement System of Coal India Limited enables the Tenderers to download the Tender Schedule free of cost and then submit the bids online through this portal.
 
app-dashboard playstore playstore
Latest Tenders  
Tender Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. CLEANING AND REPAIRING OF DAMAGED 08 EIGHT NOS OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY OF BD355 DOZER NO TD76 TD77 TD79 TD80 TD81 TD82 TD83 AND TD84 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT ECL/RJML/AE(Excv)/ 26-27/E-Ten/039 dated 26.08.2026 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
2. STRUCTURAL STABILITY TEST INCLUDING NDT OF 08 EIGHT NOS 100TE DUMPERS 01 ONE NO BD355 DOZER 02 TWO NOS LOADERS AND 02 TWO NOS ROPE SHOVELS OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT ECL/RJML/AE(Excv)/ 26-27/E-Ten/041 dated 03.09.2026 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
3. PATCH REPAIRING OF 01 ONE NO WORNOUT DAMAGED BLADE ASSEMBLY INCLUDING LH ARM ASSEMBLY OF BD355 DOZER NO TD81 OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT ECL/RJML/AE(Excv)/ 26-27/E-Ten/038 dated 26.08.2026 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
4. FABRICATION AND FITMENT OF FUEL ANTITHEFT COVER PLATE AND LOCKING ARRANGEMENT ON FUEL TANKS IN 28 TWENTY EIGHT NOS CAT AND BEML DUMPERS 18 NOS CAT 190TE DUMPERS 06 NOS CAT 100TE DUMPERS AND 04 NOS BH100 DUMPERS OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT ECL/RJML/AE(Excv)/ 26-27/E-Ten/040 dated 26.08.2026 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
5. AMC for officers Colony ,Central Colony ,MQ behind GM Office and MRS Colony ,CISF Colony Dakra Under GM Unit,NK Area(for a period of 06 Months) SO(C)/NK/e-tender/26-27/200 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
6. Repair of fountain at Childrens Park and at VIP Guest House under Ib Valley Area MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/32 dtd. 04.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
7. Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machines Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/26-27/25 dt 04.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
8. Cleaning Gouging repair job BE3 BE4 BE5 Rope shovel AND Shifting of BE2 Rope Shovel from coal bearing area to non coal bearing area Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/26-27/24 dt 04.09.2026 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
9. Repairing of stone pitching, removing sludge and garbage of pond clearing jungle and surface dressing at Bara simra under Rajmahal Area. ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/140 Dt-04.09.2026 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
10. Repairing of 35 Nos. houses due to heavy blasting at Basdiha village under Rajmahal Area. ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/138 Dt-04.09.2026 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Latest Tenders updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Latest Corrigendums
Corrigendum Title Reference No Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum GM/AR-I/Civil/e-NIT/26-27/42 Dt 25.08.2026 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
2. Corrigendum GM (K)/Safety/eTender/26-27/01 09-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
3. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum CIL/BD/CTC/LEPC/SCG/2026/01 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
4. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/36 Dt. 24.08.2026 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
5. Due Date Corrigendum WCL-hq-pur-st-ra-e002-2026-27 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
6. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum GM(D)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/30 dt 24.08.2026 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
7. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Shovel /2026-27/30 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
8. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Aml/Excv/ETN/Web-NIT/26-27/22 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
9. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/26-27/030 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
10. Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/31 dt. 28.08.2026 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
  Latest Corrigendum updates every 15 mins.    More...
 
Certifying Agency
STQC Logo
Visitor No:9212301
Contents owned and maintained by Coal India Limited and its subsidiaries of Coal India Limited